browse


0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Custom Search

bobby v

"Fly On The Wall" (2011)


Sweetness Lyrics – Bobby V


Let me turn your world, let me make you fall
Baby I can make you scream my name, my name
I know what you like and I know that you want it
Babe I know I can make you cream
I know I can get it and you know that you're with it
You... let me state my case
I know you're not tripping, you know I'm not tripping
Baby if you wanna play, let's play

Your sweetness is my weakness
Every time I look it up,.. babe
Your answers is present, even when you walk away from me in space
Your sweetness, that sweetness, keep the night when I do it my way
Your sweetness, that sweetness, tell me walk away from me in space

You know I'm not only, you're my tender...
I can sex your body up all day, all day
So you know I'm not nasty, but I can do it nasty
I can flip you up a thousand ways
Girl I got the posture, your body is a motion
Let me show you how the water makes waves
I know you're not tripping, you know I'm not tripping
Baby if you wanna play, let's play

Your sweetness is my weakness
Every time I look it up,.. babe
Girls it's on tonight, your answers is present, even when you walk away from me in space
Your sweetness, that sweetness, keep the night when I do it my way
Your sweetness, that sweetness, tell me walk away from me in space
Finest sweet girl, your body say yes girl
We can do it now, we can do it right now... we can do it now
Cause your body says yes, you can get to me

Your sweetness is my weakness
Every time I look it up,.. babe
Your answers is present, even when you walk away from me in space
Your sweetness, that sweetness, keep the night when I do it my way
Your sweetness, that sweetness, tell me walk away from me in space

Your sweetness, yeah, your sweetness, yeah
Your sweetness, girl, yes... we... girl
Uh, your sweetness, oh baby, yeah, uh, mmm, uh uh uh.


Are You The Right One Lyrics – Bobby V

Yeah
Valentine
B-Cox
Yeah
Let's do it
Is she the right one?
I just wanna know
Let's go

Saw you from around the way when I was hustlin' trying to get my dough.
(My dough)
Saw you again and I was thinking, what you doing late alone?
(What you doin late)
If I see you again, I'm a let you know, that you're my kind of girl fosho.
I'm tired of holding back, I need to know.

Are you the right one?
Cause I could see us together. (baby girl)
Are you the right one?
I think that we should know each other.
I seen you once, I seen you twice, wanna make a move, but it gotta be right. (baby girl)
Are you the right one? I just wanna know. (Are you the right one girl)

Ooh girl I'm fiendin. Whatcha think about you and me and (Just take a little time)
Girl, I'm a blow your mind.
Let me know if you wanna roll. Baby won't you come with me.
Girl I can't wait to get with you.
Baby please tell me.

Are you the right one?
Cause I could see us together. (baby girl)
Are you the right one?
I think that we should know each other.
I seen you once, I seen you twice, wanna make a move, but it gotta be right. (baby girl)
Are you the right one? I just wanna know. (Are you the right one girl)

All day and all night,
I be wishing you were here with me, my love.
All night long.
Girl give me a try, try
(I need to know, I need to know, (know) are you the right one, right one)
I need to know, I need to know
Ooooh, Oh

Are you the right one?
Cause I could see us together. (baby girl)
Are you the right one?
I think that we should know each other.
I seen you once, I seen you twice, wanna make a move, but it gotta be right (baby girl)
Are you the right one? I just wanna know. (Are you the right one girl)
[Repeat]

Can somebody tell me?
(Are you the right one)
Is she the right one baby
Is she the right one baby
(Are you the right one)
Valentine
Blue Collar

Would You Be Lyrics – Bobby V

I'm sure by now you can read me like a letter
All my feeling, all my.. you're sleeping better
Makes me wanna say..
There everybody know that I'm.. richer
When I'm around you I feel like a..
'Cause I just wanna be around you
The chemistry is so cool
Wanna say your plane, support
Let's make this for sure official.

[Chorus: x2]
I want to be my shawty, shawty, my lady, lady
My homie, homie, homie.
Please be my shawty, shawty, my lady, lady
My homie, homie, homie.

Me and you together go like milk and cookies
I love you even you're acting kind of moody
That's how I know I gotta lock you down
Trust me when I tell you I never let you down
Let's stay together like George and Wizzie
I'll keep you back and you risk for a..
.. on my whips on.. natural progressing what's next?

[Chorus x2]

Baby would you be my shawty, shawty, my lady, lady

My homie, homie, homie.
Please be my shawty, shawty, my lady, lady
My homie, homie, homie.
I want to be my shawty, shawty, my lady, lady
My homie, homie, homie.
Please be my shawty, shawty, my lady, lady
My homie, homie, homie.

I can't explain the way that I feel if you say yes
I've had girlfriends but never hold me, hold me, hold me,
Uuhh, I'll change my ways, it's all about you if you say yes.
I've had girlfriends but never hold me, hold me, hold me.

[Chorus x4]

My lady, lady, lady, lady, lady,
My homie, homie, homie, homie.
My lady, lady, lady, lady, lady,
My homie, homie, homie, homie.

My homie, homie, homie, homie,
My lady, lady, lady, lady, lady.
My homie, homie, homie, homie,
My lady, lady, lady, lady, lady.
My homie, homie, homie, homie,
My lady, lady, lady, lady, lady.


Fly On The Wall (Intro) Lyrics – Bobby V

Now let me be your fly, I just wanna be your
I just wanna be your fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I wish I could be with you, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be with you 24/7, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be.. like this before, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
You know you can make.. fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be your fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna feel you, can you feel me too
I just wanna be your fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
Wanna be your fly, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
Let me just say, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I wanna be your fly, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
Let me just fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be your fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be your fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
Fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be your fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall,
I just wanna be your fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall, fly on the wall.


Words Lyrics – Bobby V

Yeah
Been looking for you girl...
Is it you?
I hope so... let's go
A good man's hard to find
That's 1 of ya'll favorite lines
But finding wifey ain't no easier
What am I supposed to do?
Shawty got me so confused
I'm second guessing what I see in her ohhh

I need reasons I should take you home to momma
You want me to believe that you ain't even like that
Baby show me that you ain't even like that

Words don't mean that much to me girl
You tell me I'm yo man make me think I'm all that
When I'm not around do you take it all back?
Words don't mean that much to me girl
You got me doin that
Ohohhh oh ohhhh oh hh oh ohhhh oh
Oh girl
I'm a give it to you straight
Any games that you tryin' to play
I don't played them all before
I wanna give you my heart
But girl I gotta play it smart
I ain't tryin' to look know more

I need reasons I should take you home to momma
You want me to believe that you ain't even like that
Baby show me that you ain't even like that
Words don't mean that much to me girl
You tell me I'm yo man make me think I'm all that
When I'm not around do you take it all back?
Words don't mean that much to me girl
Ohohhh oh ohhhh oh hh oh ohhhh oh

You got me doin that
Ohohhh oh ohhhh oh hh oh ohhhh oh
Oh girl
What makes you so different than them other chicks?
Why should I think...
That you could be the one to change my mind
'cause I don't wanna keep pushing you away from me
Wanna see where we can be

You want me to believe that you ain't even like that
Baby show me that you ain't even like that
Words don't mean that much to me girl
You tell me I'm yo man make me think I'm all that
When I'm not around do you take it all back?
Words don't mean that much to me girl

Ohohhh oh ohhhh oh hh oh ohhhh oh
You got me doin that
Ohohhh oh ohhhh oh hh oh ohhhh oh


Rock Wit' Cha Lyrics – Bobby V

Wake up girl, I want some more
Every time I look at you just can’t get enough
I just wanna be over, and over, over ..
Call with your boy.

Now that you are here with me
Baby, let’s do it right
Lady you know just what I need
I want to hold you, oh, so tight
Baby just touch me anywhere
‘cause cutie you turn me on, ooh, baby.
I like to run my fingers through your hair
So come on and stay with me all night.

[Chorus]
I wanna rock wit’cha baby, girl, all night long,
I want to roll wit’cha lady, feelings, feelings, so strong,
I want to rock wit’cha baby, all night long girl,
Why can’t we rockin’, rollin’, rollin’, rock, making sweet lovin’, don’t ever stop.
No, oh no!

Uhh, about a little music now,
Let’s hear some Marvin Gaye.
Uhh, let me rub your shoulders down,
Let’s dance the night away, yeah
I feel your heart beat next to mine, baby I’ll make you feel nice,
I think I can tell what’s on your mind and I know I can make it right.

[Chorus]
I wanna rock wit’cha baby, girl, all night long,
I want to roll wit’cha lady, feelings, feelings, so strong,
I want to rock wit’cha baby, all night long girl,
Rockin’, rollin’, rollin’, rock, making sweet lovin’, don’t ever stop.

You and me girl, just share a drink of wine
Will be ..the one love them through the night
Wish ..that we ..so right
‘cause we were meant ..love through the night.
Give your lovin’, just give me your lovin’

[Chorus]
I wanna rock wit’cha baby, girl, all night long,
I want to roll wit’cha lady, feelings, feelings, so strong,
I want to rock wit’cha baby, all night long girl,
Rockin’, rollin’, rollin’, rock, making sweet lovin’, don’t you ever stop.
Baby, baby, baby, baby, all night long


Hang On Lyrics – Bobby V


Yeah! Hey, girl let me get right to the point
I don't wanna waste no time
I made reservations for us,
No dress code, clothes are optional
But wait, girl, before you grab your coat
I need to warn you, you might get dirty
Don't worry about it, cause you might not need it at all!
Oh, yeah!

I'm about to take you in the clouds, clouds
Ain't nobody up there, girl you're loud,
Really hope you ain't afraid of heights!
Cause we're going to the sky tonight!

[Chorus:]
Hang on, it's about to get rough when I put that thing on you,
I know you've been waiting on all day for this,
?, play with it, girl!
Ain't no hurry, I'm a stay in here!
Girl, if you lose your grip, hang on!
And if you start to slip hang on!
Go in just a little bit and
Hang on, hang on!
Hang on, hang on!

Let's go!
Say girl, tell me what's good,
Is it everything you'd dream it'd be!
Cause the look on your face is the same,
Is the best thing you ever had!
Oh, oh, oh!
Uhuu girl, it's a million ways, to get you to that place
And you know where it's going; you know I make you moan
Till the early morning comes

[Chorus:]
Hang on, it's about to get rough when I put that thing on you,
I know you've been waiting on all day for this,
?, play with it, girl!
Ain't no hurry, I'm a stay in here!
Girl, if you lose your grip, hang on!
And if you start to slip hang on!
Go in just a little bit and
Hang on, hang on!
Hang on, hang on!

You ain't never been on a trip like this before,
We hittin corners like eighty five, we ain't slowing down!
Girl, can you handle it, oh!
I'm a about to take you on a ride,
I'm switchin gears,
Cause we're going there tonight,
And we will never have to come down,
We're better off the ground!

[Chorus:]
Hang on, it's about to get rough when I put that thing on you,
I know you've been waiting on all day for this,
?, play with it, girl!
Ain't no hurry, I'm a stay in here!
Girl, if you lose your grip, hang on!
And if you start to slip hang on!
Go in just a little bit and
Hang on, hang on!
Hang on, hang on!


Altered Ego Lyrics – Bobby V

I can't lie I like to have sex
Kiss you from head to toe
nibble on your neck
Take everything we did before
to another level
Rub your back while I'm kissing
on your nable
sometimes I like to clown
and throw on the bed
make the neighbors all up set
make you scream my name
pulling on your head
when the cops come knocking
I say...

It's my Altered Ego
that makes me do the things I do to you
My Altered Ego
And You'll never know the next move
I'll Put in you
Keep you Guessing, Keep you Guessing
Keep you Thinking, Keep you Thinking
Then I'm a Slow it down
Speed it, Beat it, do it all over again
This ain't no
Sexy Session, Sexy Session
I'm Lethal Weapon, Lethal Weapon
I got that Stamina
make it last all night
like Engineers Going Going

Stop switch to my gentlemen's tone
Whisper in your ear with a sweet little tone
Yo-Hoo turn around it let it Hoo
Your sexy you turning me into a bad boy
Sometimes I wanna Clown
and throw you on the bed
Make the neighbors all up set
make you scream my name
pulling on your head

when the cops come knocking
I say...

It's my Altered Ego
that makes me do the things I do to you
My Altered Ego
And You'll never know the next move
I'll Put in you
Keep you Guessing, Keep you Guessing
Keep you Thinking, Keep you Thinking
Then I'm a Slow it down
Speed it, Beat it, do it all over again
This ain't no
Sexy Session, Sexy Session
I'm Lethal Weapon, Lethal Weapon
I got that Stamina
make it last all night
like Engineers Going Going

One side of me
is a Gentleman, a Missionary Man
The Other side of me
makes me wanna wild out, Show out
Maybe let a friend watch
Ohh O O O Ohh
Here We Go
Ohh O O O Ohh
I'm about to Loose Control
Ohh O O O Ohh

It's My Altered Ego
That makes me do the things that I do to you
My Altered Ego
And you'll never know the next move
I'll put on you..


L.O.V.E. Lyrics – Bobby V

[1st Verse]
In and out the club night after night,
Still got me lonely every night, lonely every night.
Other side of the bed feels so cold,
And I roll over to the side, over to the side.

[Hook]
I got two, maybe there, wanna be with me,
It could be you, it could be you.
(I don't know) I don’t know, let's go slow, feel the flow,
But do you feel me, do you feel me?

[Chorus]
Wanna call it love, love, love,
But I want it to find me,
Want it to find me.
Love, love, love,
So away from my baby,
Way,way,way from my baby,by,by.
Cause I really need...
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, cause I really need
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, do I really need?

[2nd Verse]
And I work with no girl on my side,
It really hurts me deep inside, hurts me deep inside.
But Imma wait ‘till I find that special one,
That really loves me head to toe,
And the feeling's mutual.

[Hook]
I got two, maybe there, wanna be with me
It could be you, it could be you
(I don't know) I don’t know, let's go slow (slow), feel the flow (flow, fl, fl, flow, flow, flow)
But do you feel me, do you feel me?

[Chorus]
Wanna call it love, love, love,
But I want it to find me,
Want it to find me.
Love, love, love,
So away from my baby,
Way,way,way from my baby,by,by
Cause I really need...
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, cause I really need
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, do I really need.
But I want it to find me,
Want it to find me.
So away from my baby,
So away from my baby,
Love, love, love,
So away from my baby,
Way,way,way from my baby,by,by
Cause I really need...
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, cause I really need
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, do I really need?

Ooh baby, baby,
Where are you, are you, are you, are you, are you?
Ooh baby, baby,
I need, I need, I need, I need, I need
Ohh baby, baby,
I'm waitin, waitin, waitin, waiting
Ooh baby, baby!
Ooh baby, baby!

Wanna call it love, love, love,
But I want it to find me,
Want it to find me.
Love, love, love,
So away from my baby,
Way,way,way from my baby,by,by
Cause I really need...
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, cause I really need
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, do I really need?
But I want it to find me,
Want it to find me.
So away from my baby,
So away from my baby,
Love, love, love,
So away from my baby,
Way,way,way from my baby,by,by
Cause I really need...
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, cause I really need
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
L.o.v.e. girl
Cause I really need, do I really need?
[music continues, fades out towards the ending...]


Hummin' Lyrics – Bobby V (feat. Lloyd Banks)


[Bobby V]
Can I get you in the bed?
Lay your pretty body on that bed
Girl I am gonna rub my fingers through your hair
And I am gonna kiss you on your neck (yes sir)
Then I am gonna take you out your dress
Then I am gonna move back the covers
Then I am gonna move back the sheets
Then I am gonna lick it
Then I am gonna kiss it
Then I am gonna let you back it up on me

[Bobby V - Chorus]
Girl, we’re gonna be hummin’
It feels so good, don’t stop
Girl we’re gonna be hummin
Girl now let me go back on top, top, top, top
Sex so good when we make love
Girl you can’t do nothing but harm
I’ve been waiting all day
Trying to get in those jeans girl
Ain’t no need to run
I am gonna hear you say oooh oooh ooooh
I wanna hear you say oooh oooh ooooh

Round one round two
So many things I am gonna do to you
Now it’s time to take it to the kitchen
Then I am gonna take you to the balcony
Then I am gonna take you to the stairs
Then I am gonna take you to the shower
Now pose take a pic let’s make a flick
I love the way you back it up on me

[Bobby V - Chorus]
Girl, we’re gonna be hummin’
It feels so good, don’t stop
Girl we’re gonna be hummin
Girl now let me get back on top, top, top, top
Sex so good when we make love
Girl you can’t do nothing but harm
I’ve been waiting all day
Trying to get in those jeans girl
Ain’t no need to run
I wannna hear you say oooh oooh ooooh
I wanna hear you say oooh oooh ooooh

[Lloyd Banks]
Six in the morning in the bedroom, performing
Rub her down get her warm and leave her pretty, scurrin
She ain't like the gold diggin ones that want me, I want her
She like the finer things, how ironic I’m a stunner
When I'm layin I’ma get her to the beach
Quiet sex she prolly sayin sweep the dick right off her feet
Now her hearts right in my hand n its hittin like the beat
Cop a condom, park the Lamb now shes workin on the street on the creep
Straight to the mansion now you naked lap dancing short breast legs crampin beat it up
No lampin she ain't always got the have things romantic she perfect,
Think she get it in the strip club how she work it
No playin she gonna get out every drop
I’ma make her say my name put that pussy in the shop
Knock the bed right off the frame till she beggin don’t stop,
She will never be the same I’ma land her in her spot.

[Bobby V - Chorus]
We’re gonna be hummin’
It feels so good don’t stop
Girl we’re gonna be hummin
Girl now let me go back on top, top, top, top
Sex so good when we make love
We can’t do nothing but harming
I’ve been waiting all day
Trying to get in those jeans girl
Ain’t no need to run
I am gonna hear you say oooh aah ooooh



Grab Somebody Lyrics – Bobby V (feat. Twista)

When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah

Uh, I really, really wanna kiss all on your neck
Got me thinking about what it's like in between your legs
Let me see, let me see, how low you can go
Drop it down to the ground and touch the floor
Uh, I'm sorry shawty I don't mean no disrespect
But I just wanna be all out on you if you let me mate
Let me see, let me see how far you can go
When I'll find her I'ma do her slow like
? so slow, like ?, oh never gonna stop
I'm not gonna stop till I found one,
Gotta gotta get that girl
I'ma take her to the top and never come down
Yeah, I gotta find that girl

When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah

I know you think I'm nasty girl I might be
..real type of looking let me show you what you mean
Let me see, let me see how long you can last
Wanna pull your hair and spank that ass
..like a soldier at war
Like get you in the be girl we gonna go to war
Let me see, let me see how far you can go
When I'll find her I'ma do her slow like
? so slow, like ?, oh never gonna stop
I'm not gonna stop till I found one,
Gotta gotta get that girl
I'ma take her to the top and never come down
Yeah, I gotta find that girl

When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah

Nobody wanna leave about the ? so I was coming at the ...
..I wanna see how that be feeling when they get up in this so I gotta get your body in the bed
? and it was on, touch play on the barbie v
So when a song was coming on, she climbed on top of me
Looking for somebody so I could be with her
I wanna get a woman that got that swag
For ? say throw it in the bag
Somebody that's ? if you all really wanna get the vip
Then come ?

When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
When this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah.


Phone # Lyrics – Bobby V (feat. Plies)

What's yo phone number?
Take my phone, put it in, then your song, mama
Can I catch you at your crib?
What's your home number?

I got the best phone sex in the world
So if you're ready, girl
Put it in for me, put it in for me
Put it in for me, put it in for me, oh yeah

I'm off in the club, like shawty what's up?
What you sippin' on? Let me put it in your cup
Got your hair pulled izz-up, swag turned izz-up
You the baddest thing that I seen in the clizz-ub

You know I'm feelin' you, girl
I got my ringer turned up
Get up, get up, I'm lookin' for my number one caller
So baby, won't you holler?

What's yo phone number?
Take my phone, put it in, then your song, mama
Can I catch you at your crib?
What's your home number?

I got the best phone sex in the world
So if you're ready, girl
Put it in for me, put it in for me
Put it in for me, put it in for me, oh yeah

Quit playin' little mama, I got you where I want ya
Touch me, tease me, ooh, take it easy
Turn on your iPhone and Skype me, baby
You a little freak, just mind me, baby

So what's up? You know I'm feelin' you, girl
So what's up? I got my ringer turned up
Get up, get up, I'm lookin' for my number one caller
So baby, won't you holler?

What's yo phone number?
Take my phone, put it in, then your song, mama
Can I catch you at the crib?
What's your home number?

I got the best phone sex in the world
So if you're ready, girl
Put it in for me, put it in for me
Put it in for me, put it in for me, oh yeah

Girl, you know I'm texting you
You're makin' my heart beat fast
I'm feelin' you

Have to push a button when I see you, girl
I love the way you turn me on
Baby come and try it, you know you can't deny it
Girl, you're so exciting

Girl, I'm tryna get you fat, babe, I wanna feed you steaks
And put you up in a high rise with a lot of space
You gotta stay with me, baby, I buy your own place
You pick the colors, and I'll interior decorate

I wanna lay on the couch with you, feed ya grapes
And get you one of my goons so you can feel safe
Surprise you at work and send you a red velvet cake
And let your boss know tomorrow you'll be in late

'Cause later on tonight, I'ma freak you over at the fireplace
And let you put the fire on 'til you're sweatin' in my face
I'm rich, baby, so I just want a soul mate
I'm good over here, I wanna make sure you shake

What's yo phone number?
Take my phone, put it in, then your song, mama
Can I catch you at your crib?
What's your home number?

I got the best phone sex in the world
So if you're ready, girl
Put it in for me, put it in for me
Put it in for me, put it in for me, oh yeah

What's yo phone number?
What's yo phone number?
What's yo phone number?
Wha-what's yo phone number?


Last Call For Love lyrics - bobby v

Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh
Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh
Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh
Ooh oh, ooh oh

Now I can't believe that it's over, it's done now. Finito.
Guess I'll be on my way. It's just like 3 AM in the club, and this the last call for love.
For love
(For love)
For love
(For love)
For love
When it's the last call for love.
For love
(For love)
For love
(For love)
For love
When it's the last call for love.

Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh
Ooh oh. It's the last call for love.
Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh
Ooh oh. It's the last call for love.

Shawty what it do, you know I'm feeling you, but what we're going through, I can't take that.
Used to be a man, now you're just a fan, this wasn't the plan, that I intended.

Tick tick tock tock, on the on the clock.
Get a waiter and some lunch girl, I done had enough.
If you're ready we can go girl, we can go girl.
Before the lights come on, and our love is gone.

Now I can't believe that it's over, it's done now. Finito.
Guess I'll be on my way. It's just like 3 AM in the club, and this the last call for love.
For love
(For love)
For love
(For love)
For love
When it's the last call for love.
For love
(For love)
For love
(For love)
For love
When it's the last call for love.

Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh (for love)
Ooh oh. It's the last call for love.
Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh (for Love)
Ooh oh. It's the last call for love.

Mister DJ mister DJ play a slow jam, now it's time to make up your mind.
Cause when it's over, girl it's over, I'm up out of here, no need to waste anymore time.

Tick tick tock tock, on the on the clock
Get a waiter and some lunch girl, I done had enough.
If you're ready we can go girl, we can go girl.
Before the lights come on, and our love is gone.

Now I can't believe that it's over, it's done now. Finito.
Guess I'll be on my way. It's just like 3 AM in the club, and this the last call for love.
For love
(For love)
For love
(For love)
For love
When it's the last call for love.
For love
(For love)
For love
(For love)
For love
When it's the last call for love.

Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh (for love)
Ooh oh. It's the last call for love.
Ooh oh, ooh oh, ooh oh (for Love)
Ooh oh. It's the last call for love.

Last call for love
Last call for love
Last call for love
It's the last call for love
Last call for love
Last call for love
Last call, it's the last call for love, babe

other songs: